Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.87353522281.1447735293
GBPBritish Pound0.78442707111.2748157692
INRIndian Rupee69.86342292530.0143136416
AUDAustralian Dollar1.36639566690.7318524379
CADCanadian Dollar1.30639185200.7654671135
SGDSingapore Dollar1.37101519150.7293865204
CHFSwiss Franc0.99583620721.0041812025
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.10739810590.2434631302
JPYJapanese Yen110.50522396250.0090493459
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.87444982100.1454661865
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.50651102510.6637853845
THBThai Baht33.17446011380.0301436707
HUFHungarian Forint282.01573620520.0035459014
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.84901760250.1274044792
MXNMexican Peso18.90246874640.0529031426
ZARSouth African Rand14.64268419750.0682934895
PHPPhilippine Piso53.30499995660.0187599662
SEKSwedish Krona9.15306706760.1092529960
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14609.97969934190.0000684464
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.91294839800.2555617653
TRYTurkish Lira6.01399756550.1662787504
KESKenyan Shilling100.73119068540.0099274117
KRWSouth Korean Won1119.52763604120.0008932339
EGPEgyptian Pound17.88252432820.0559205167
IQDIraqi Dinar1190.98592820010.0008396405
NOKNorwegian Krone8.45387537610.1182889451
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30409130693.2884859820
RUBRussian Ruble66.99769831490.0149258859
DKKDanish Krone6.51948934590.1533862465
PKRPakistani Rupee124.00569410260.0080641458
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.66081412240.2731632819
PLNPolish Zloty3.75436944440.2663563122
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00084404541184.7703926827
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3031.00263008340.0003299238
CLPChilean Peso667.68308508080.0014977165
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.75749849260.0325123969
ARSArgentine Peso29.83176568450.0335213145
CZKCzech Koruna22.46500062440.0445136867
VNDVietnamese Dong23294.33624704160.0000429289
MADMoroccan Dirham9.52672051810.1049679161
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc573.00154414220.0017451960
LKRSri Lankan Rupee160.57340720160.0062276813
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia27.84708227070.0359104049
NGNNigerian Naira360.50341923380.0027738988
TNDTunisian Dinar2.75608809560.3628331045
UGXUgandan Shilling3741.03621227540.0002673056
RONRomanian Leu4.06825889040.2458053991
BDTBangladeshi Taka83.80739137870.0119321218
PENPeruvian Sol3.30894707420.3022109383
GELGeorgian Lari2.57789639190.3879131850
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC573.00154414220.0017451960
FJDFijian Dollar2.12942152990.4696111061
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.04500007650.4889975367
HRKCroatian Kuna6.49953265830.1538572160
UZSUzbekistani Som7799.99999999980.0001282051
BGNBulgarian Lev1.70848639480.5853134114
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.55285202890.0083645014
IRRIranian Rial42025.01711792940.0000237954
DOPDominican Peso49.80896766720.0200767060
ISKIcelandic Krona107.59533337400.0092940834
XAGSilver Ounce0.067567438714.8000282272
CRCCosta Rican Colon568.04557990520.0017604221
SYPSyrian Pound515.22891837540.0019408848
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39294549090.7179031818
JMDJamaican Dollar135.41090866720.0073849294
MURMauritian Rupee34.99466322510.0285757858
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.75030559400.2105127723
AOAAngolan Kwanza268.60049438660.0037230013
UYUUruguayan Peso31.49624022200.0317498213
AFNAfghan Afghani72.72000126290.0137513749
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc104.24048004740.0095932022
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.73208594020.1485423699
TZSTanzanian Shilling2278.54852331110.0004388759
ALLAlbanian Lek110.00283005770.0090906752
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70246456860.3700326034
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.48308299100.1336347601
NPRNepalese Rupee112.30545235240.0089042872
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.93447334000.1442070581
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8523.09403071150.0001173283
BNDBruneian Dollar1.37101519150.7293865204
BWPBotswana Pula10.83353004280.0923060162
HNLHonduran Lempira23.99876160760.0416688168
PYGParaguayan Guarani5766.37297592610.0001734192
ETBEthiopian Birr27.69500579120.0361075931
NADNamibian Dollar14.64268419750.0682934895
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.31604529200.3015640355
SDGSudanese Pound18.06629943830.0553516786
MOPMacau Pataca8.08448813060.1236936691
NIONicaraguan Cordoba31.86174966640.0313855959
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge361.27591222760.0027679675
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.70848639480.5853134114
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.16976313750.0047808057
YERYemeni Rial249.95749810080.0040006801
MGAMalagasy Ariary3334.69497725310.0002998775
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82003212401.2194644219
MZNMozambican Metical58.86004396920.0169894538
RSDSerbian Dinar103.70851922760.0096424094
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.88910747820.0719988669
AMDArmenian Dram483.14001464860.0020697934
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.96180009780.1255997372
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.70000004750.5882352777
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8799.99999999980.0001136364
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.35400173680.4248085226
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01516037180.4962384205
MWKMalawian Kwacha723.50797080140.0013821548
GMDGambian Dalasi48.15042182310.0207682500
BIFBurundian Franc1761.44116044420.0005677169
SOSSomali Shilling578.48676553540.0017286480
HTGHaitian Gourde67.87337205460.0147333184
GNFGuinean Franc9051.69456696420.0001104766
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.66493146720.0638368576
MNTMongolian Tughrik2452.50000000020.0004077472
CDFCongolese Franc1570.50000000020.0006367399
STDSao Tomean Dobra21450.40994817010.0000466192
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.42000007650.1061571117
KPWNorth Korean Won900.02289806200.0011110828
MMKBurmese Kyat1488.97569405780.0006716026
LSLBasotho Loti14.64268419750.0682934895
LRDLiberian Dollar154.30000305200.0064808813
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.45570373560.0143976657
GIPGibraltar Pound0.78442707111.2748157692
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012462466802.4094107860
MDLMoldovan Leu16.63527524720.0601132224
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4065.10175128360.0002459963
MKDMacedonian Denar53.75343711500.0186034615
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu109.52999877950.0091299188
MROMauritanian Ouguiya357.49903504100.0027972103
ANGDutch Guilder1.84249997120.5427408497
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.64268419750.0682934895
CVECape Verdean Escudo96.32472901820.0103815501
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.35690284010.1359267645
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011139261897.7256211162
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72045589131.3880100254
RWFRwandan Franc864.42566175100.0011568375
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.09829831160.0056148768
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum69.86342292530.0143136416
KMFComorian Franc429.75115810670.0023269280
WSTSamoan Tala2.65322276020.3769001288
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.78442707111.2748157692
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.78442707111.2748157692
JEPJersey Pound0.78442707111.2748157692
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50000000020.2857142857
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.36639566690.7318524379
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.78442707111.2748157692
GGPGuernsey Pound0.78442707111.2748157692
ZMWZambian Kwacha10.29894543000.0970973200

Last News