Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.89169556071.1214589868
GBPBritish Pound0.77272010521.2941296509
INRIndian Rupee69.81589952720.0143233849
AUDAustralian Dollar1.41986020180.7042946895
CADCanadian Dollar1.34524162920.7433608790
SGDSingapore Dollar1.35914402560.7357571980
CHFSwiss Franc1.01859492750.9817445316
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.12822230320.2422350170
JPYJapanese Yen111.86169200910.0089396109
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.71805484030.1488526104
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.51003057590.6622382460
THBThai Baht31.99067171990.0312591123
HUFHungarian Forint286.17790880560.0034943298
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.84170664930.1275232605
MXNMexican Peso18.95014883130.0527700341
ZARSouth African Rand14.33075067800.0697800152
PHPPhilippine Peso52.18483477710.0191626553
SEKSwedish Krona9.36059732050.1068307893
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14098.06374734640.0000709317
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.92001179960.2551012729
TRYTurkish Lira5.86522723760.1704963780
KESKenyan Shilling101.57840307750.0098446123
KRWSouth Korean Won1150.69736196090.0008690382
EGPEgyptian Pound17.17202859710.0582342380
IQDIraqi Dinar1196.22353296030.0008359642
NOKNorwegian Krone8.57535955680.1166131861
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30417579973.2875725189
RUBRussian Ruble64.02794843800.0156181796
DKKDanish Krone6.65778188410.1502001744
PKRPakistani Rupee141.64957742950.0070596751
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.61212031380.2768457064
PLNPolish Zloty3.82467797990.2614599204
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00078568831272.7693666814
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3179.95510578710.0003144698
CLPChilean Peso667.79010125270.0014974765
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.87867074090.0323848137
ARSArgentine Peso42.39918563400.0235853587
CZKCzech Koruna22.95255728080.0435681300
VNDVietnamese Dong23216.67046099420.0000430725
MADMoroccan Dirham9.62159993530.1039328185
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc584.91394493190.0017096532
LKRSri Lankan Rupee174.91175147390.0057171688
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.70963453580.0374396736
NGNNigerian Naira360.25178431580.0027758364
TNDTunisian Dinar3.01461414730.3317174110
UGXUgandan Shilling3739.84438180820.0002673908
RONRomanian Leu4.24000472200.2358487939
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.52740459160.0118304827
PENPeruvian Sol3.31655509840.3015176803
GELGeorgian Lari2.69993757620.3703789335
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC584.91394493190.0017096532
FJDFijian Dollar2.14039868460.4672026792
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar5189.08242541130.0001927123
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.09821750470.4765950135
HRKCroatian Kuna6.62041901000.1510478413
UZSUzbekistani Som8441.04489519750.0001184687
BGNBulgarian Lev1.74400492850.5733928750
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.72781166820.0083522783
IRRIranian Rial42030.62517037090.0000237922
DOPDominican Peso50.82179674510.0196765967
ISKIcelandic Krona121.08192211530.0082588712
XAGSilver Ounce0.067364699814.8445699746
CRCCosta Rican Colon596.19346867270.0016773079
SYPSyrian Pound515.00004820340.0019417474
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39669611070.7159753595
JMDJamaican Dollar131.05993757520.0076300967
MURMauritian Rupee34.96985569580.0285960574
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.11626819400.1954549609
AOAAngolan Kwanza321.14527197990.0031138556
UYUUruguayan Peso34.36968717120.0290954059
AFNAfghan Afghani77.63792464840.0128803031
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc106.40758481260.0093978263
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.79502672050.1471664559
TZSTanzanian Shilling2304.96551402590.0004338460
ALLAlbanian Lek110.29839171540.0090663153
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70257208560.3700178823
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.63029890980.1310564647
NPRNepalese Rupee112.22905849000.0089103483
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.92317581650.1444423811
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8654.83913899630.0001155423
BNDBruneian Dollar1.35914402560.7357571980
BWPBotswana Pula10.67689262250.0936602095
HNLHonduran Lempira24.45842700790.0408857037
PYGParaguayan Guarani6224.41695914200.0001606576
ETBEthiopian Birr28.79461474360.0347287161
NADNamibian Dollar14.33075067800.0697800152
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.37282741180.2964871539
SDGSudanese Pound47.72516387280.0209533068
MOPMacau Pataca8.07695784880.1238089908
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.92784759770.0303694311
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge378.90545236320.0026391808
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.74400492850.5733928750
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.61549854910.0047706396
YERYemeni Rial250.32156232870.0039948616
MGAMalagasy Ariary3642.74525106700.0002745182
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000002691.2195121551
MZNMozambican Metical64.28147643490.0155565811
RSDSerbian Dinar105.20763645890.0095050135
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.61158372770.0734668368
AMDArmenian Dram482.99728475380.0020704050
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.99676164680.1250506198
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649246410.5894514837
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8975.21057372500.0001114180
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.27281021950.4399839421
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01616503450.4959911430
MWKMalawian Kwacha728.32712471370.0013730094
GMDGambian Dalasi49.58346229450.0201680148
BIFBurundian Franc1834.62683719850.0005450700
SOSSomali Shilling579.45375961220.0017257632
HTGHaitian Gourde85.26016580670.0117288067
GNFGuinean Franc9153.07784929210.0001092529
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.67001501110.0638161482
MNTMongolian Tughrik2641.93266002900.0003785108
CDFCongolese Franc1646.34468052400.0006074062
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.82606867900.0458167714
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.43889083130.1059446515
KPWNorth Korean Won900.04203020230.0011110592
MMKBurmese Kyat1526.32648563380.0006551678
LSLBasotho Loti14.33075067800.0697800152
LRDLiberian Dollar167.50084479020.0059701191
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.70056715780.0143470856
GIPGibraltar Pound0.77272010521.2941296509
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011210217892.0433922020
MDLMoldovan Leu17.87799198900.0559346934
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4094.31631241640.0002442410
MKDMacedonian Denar54.85338880930.0182304142
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu114.63041908040.0087236879
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya36.59953463110.0273227518
ANGDutch Guilder1.79000000520.5586592163
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.33075067800.0697800152
CVECape Verdean Escudo98.32726948210.0101701187
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45742552080.1340945340
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00071845061391.8841462447
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72194461701.3851478028
RWFRwandan Franc907.23316938150.0011022525
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.76690319620.0056253441
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum69.81589952720.0143233849
KMFComorian Franc438.68545869890.0022795376
WSTSamoan Tala2.61941176950.3817651015
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.77272010521.2941296509
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.77272010521.2941296509
JEPJersey Pound0.77272010521.2941296509
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50000013830.2857142744
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.41986020180.7042946895
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.77272010521.2941296509
GGPGuernsey Pound0.77272010521.2941296509
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.38199556180.0807624260

Last News