Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.88211179671.1336431547
GBPBritish Pound0.76704345801.3037070971
INRIndian Rupee71.18821502360.0140472689
AUDAustralian Dollar1.40980308180.7093189204
CADCanadian Dollar1.32292942980.7558982191
SGDSingapore Dollar1.35369432860.7387192063
CHFSwiss Franc1.00122111780.9987803715
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.07880940990.2451695825
JPYJapanese Yen110.67592359560.0090353888
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.72097201100.1487880024
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.46982237460.6803543185
THBThai Baht31.23108939300.0320193762
HUFHungarian Forint280.19731050080.0035689136
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.84725862010.1274330372
MXNMexican Peso19.28851335740.0518443273
ZARSouth African Rand14.02826359400.0712846600
PHPPhilippine Peso52.19533666650.0191587997
SEKSwedish Krona9.36453094590.1067859144
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14061.12413750950.0000711181
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.76988711990.2652599317
TRYTurkish Lira5.31974524800.1879789263
KESKenyan Shilling100.09614272700.0099903950
KRWSouth Korean Won1125.45105436410.0008885326
EGPEgyptian Pound17.53827461640.0570181515
IQDIraqi Dinar1191.64247221730.0008391779
NOKNorwegian Krone8.62508095190.1159409408
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30388621873.2907053314
RUBRussian Ruble65.66212827560.0152294789
DKKDanish Krone6.58246736970.1519187174
PKRPakistani Rupee139.46258317940.0071703820
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.61907511580.2763136901
PLNPolish Zloty3.82327623900.2615557803
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00075561641323.4228373021
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3123.94742176480.0003201078
CLPChilean Peso654.53647021730.0015277987
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.82456899330.0324416539
ARSArgentine Peso39.52936297870.0252976503
CZKCzech Koruna22.61729827420.0442139458
VNDVietnamese Dong23211.85866989780.0000430814
MADMoroccan Dirham9.52890497180.1049438527
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc578.62740785640.0017282278
LKRSri Lankan Rupee179.50651613090.0055708284
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia27.04201506490.0369794927
NGNNigerian Naira361.69333744810.0027647731
TNDTunisian Dinar3.05597636770.3272276614
UGXUgandan Shilling3667.86038506340.0002726385
RONRomanian Leu4.20065524530.2380580985
BDTBangladeshi Taka83.87428766610.0119226050
PENPeruvian Sol3.32114397330.3011010688
GELGeorgian Lari2.65531117120.3766036956
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC578.62740785640.0017282278
FJDFijian Dollar2.12619569900.4703235927
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar3290.43396451200.0003039113
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.14197772810.4668582623
HRKCroatian Kuna6.54216227290.1528546615
UZSUzbekistani Som8398.28698535230.0001190719
BGNBulgarian Lev1.72526071540.5796225411
DZDAlgerian Dinar118.94363477580.0084073435
IRRIranian Rial42085.84834639060.0000237610
DOPDominican Peso50.60691991860.0197601435
ISKIcelandic Krona119.68358964030.0083553644
XAGSilver Ounce0.063286330615.8012005202
CRCCosta Rican Colon611.47288610180.0016353955
SYPSyrian Pound515.04861340730.0019415643
LYDLibyan Dinar1.38847070330.7202168527
JMDJamaican Dollar134.23371787160.0074496931
MURMauritian Rupee34.31876123820.0291385809
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.23576622670.1909940125
AOAAngolan Kwanza313.68479852760.0031879135
UYUUruguayan Peso32.65782317810.0306205345
AFNAfghan Afghani74.48857786660.0134248771
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc105.26393755850.0094999296
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.78385524620.1474088057
TZSTanzanian Shilling2333.93223370120.0004284615
ALLAlbanian Lek110.37421783470.0090600869
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70195474220.3701024241
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.72395267190.1294673909
NPRNepalese Rupee114.43505565040.0087385810
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.91449721810.1446236752
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8582.71818557980.0001165132
BNDBruneian Dollar1.35369432860.7387192063
BWPBotswana Pula10.55439424060.0947472661
HNLHonduran Lempira24.40623719150.0409731329
PYGParaguayan Guarani6065.89532422930.0001648561
ETBEthiopian Birr28.52798833030.0350532953
NADNamibian Dollar14.02826359400.0712846600
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.36581738440.2971046512
SDGSudanese Pound47.59193069870.0210119654
MOPMacau Pataca8.08267637870.1237213954
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.64865464310.0306291334
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge376.02879671850.0026593708
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.72526071540.5796225411
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.03184551410.0047839601
YERYemeni Rial250.16941073320.0039972913
MGAMalagasy Ariary3579.56390654400.0002793636
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82016388051.2192685191
MZNMozambican Metical62.79918933150.0159237724
RSDSerbian Dinar104.22196780390.0095949062
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.74775452510.0727391516
AMDArmenian Dram488.06101003690.0020489242
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.03964798820.1243835553
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69686920380.5893206134
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8610.19109064420.0001161414
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.27095931980.4403425422
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01290378950.4967947327
MWKMalawian Kwacha728.61007054270.0013724762
GMDGambian Dalasi49.55254991320.0201805962
BIFBurundian Franc1804.47445854970.0005541780
SOSSomali Shilling578.72177686970.0017279460
HTGHaitian Gourde82.58816148950.0121082729
GNFGuinean Franc9163.87967982360.0001091241
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.48288704400.0645874375
MNTMongolian Tughrik2630.65081816080.0003801341
CDFCongolese Franc1619.14797990610.0006176088
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.66983568720.0461470966
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.43840281520.1059501294
KPWNorth Korean Won900.07945753240.0011110130
MMKBurmese Kyat1529.69562736070.0006537248
LSLBasotho Loti14.02826359400.0712846600
LRDLiberian Dollar161.00525132670.0062109775
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.71495693080.0143441242
GIPGibraltar Pound0.76704345801.3037070971
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012112973825.5611566211
MDLMoldovan Leu17.10630112850.0584579912
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel3998.43754474900.0002500977
MKDMacedonian Denar54.27445078220.0184248755
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu113.68969754130.0087958718
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya35.84956246820.0278943432
ANGDutch Guilder1.78973140090.5587430603
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.02826359400.0712846600
CVECape Verdean Escudo97.27046782690.0102806126
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45685024500.1341048790
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00067828701474.3021759226
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.71844248071.3918998763
RWFRwandan Franc884.95752001150.0011299977
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.82539537970.0056234938
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum71.18821502360.0140472689
KMFComorian Franc433.97055589230.0023043038
WSTSamoan Tala2.60969798480.3831861027
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.76704345801.3037070971
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.76704345801.3037070971
JEPJersey Pound0.76704345801.3037070971
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50000027270.2857142635
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.40980308180.7093189204
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.76704345801.3037070971
GGPGuernsey Pound0.76704345801.3037070971
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.97828635510.0834843959

Last News