Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.87216486001.1465722203
GBPBritish Pound0.77116780461.2967346329
INRIndian Rupee73.61582264670.0135840362
AUDAustralian Dollar1.41270349940.7078626197
CADCanadian Dollar1.30996693050.7633780493
SGDSingapore Dollar1.37983232510.7247257379
CHFSwiss Franc0.99613152781.0038834954
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.16040642510.2403611325
JPYJapanese Yen112.82542526340.0088632504
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.94712415000.1439444551
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.52505341660.6557147370
THBThai Baht32.82032636170.0304689231
HUFHungarian Forint281.59597121760.0035511872
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.83929285430.1275625262
MXNMexican Peso19.40348465030.0515371346
ZARSouth African Rand14.32900166050.0697885326
PHPPhilippine Peso53.87843232570.0185603025
SEKSwedish Krona8.99733268910.1111440506
IDRIndonesian Rupiah15186.22082613730.0000658492
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.68656209300.2712554339
TRYTurkish Lira5.66987775700.1763706455
KESKenyan Shilling101.02637819060.0098984049
KRWSouth Korean Won1132.04616477510.0008833562
EGPEgyptian Pound17.90695290040.0558442302
IQDIraqi Dinar1188.95458702410.0008410750
NOKNorwegian Krone8.25586737780.1211259767
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30370375513.2926823696
RUBRussian Ruble65.20701861320.0153357725
DKKDanish Krone6.50702624880.1536800317
PKRPakistani Rupee133.77333151020.0074753315
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.66184506030.2730863768
PLNPolish Zloty3.74293580360.2671699576
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00081833601221.9919446291
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3086.49414575660.0003239922
CLPChilean Peso682.41078583010.0014653930
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.87719176980.0323863649
ARSArgentine Peso36.45894237040.0274281132
CZKCzech Koruna22.51705298920.0444107850
VNDVietnamese Dong23345.56513219110.0000428347
MADMoroccan Dirham9.49835399370.1052813994
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc572.10264507190.0017479381
LKRSri Lankan Rupee172.59305584460.0057939759
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia28.11628516580.0355665762
NGNNigerian Naira363.64038650710.0027499696
TNDTunisian Dinar2.84889989880.3510126840
UGXUgandan Shilling3758.77002969700.0002660445
RONRomanian Leu4.06978582950.2457131756
BDTBangladeshi Taka83.98810597160.0119064478
PENPeruvian Sol3.33532153220.2998211688
GELGeorgian Lari2.69490367340.3710707770
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC572.10264507190.0017479381
FJDFijian Dollar2.14460633280.4662860427
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar63.22170417140.0158173528
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.10519933940.4750143995
HRKCroatian Kuna6.48350056870.1542376667
UZSUzbekistani Som8221.58033796980.0001216311
BGNBulgarian Lev1.70580619810.5862330675
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.10340183710.0083960658
IRRIranian Rial41868.38163732980.0000238844
DOPDominican Peso49.14782690940.0203467796
ISKIcelandic Krona118.07317580030.0084693242
XAGSilver Ounce0.068648662014.5669263008
CRCCosta Rican Colon582.42614480520.0017169559
SYPSyrian Pound515.05233071260.0019415503
LYDLibyan Dinar1.38242681510.7233655981
JMDJamaican Dollar133.18093653300.0075085821
MURMauritian Rupee34.68463254750.0288312122
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.84699415690.2063134321
AOAAngolan Kwanza304.46847788080.0032844123
UYUUruguayan Peso32.86350514540.0304288905
AFNAfghan Afghani75.77211858100.0131974665
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc104.07695226710.0096082752
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.75048009530.1481376118
TZSTanzanian Shilling2293.06579716230.0004360974
ALLAlbanian Lek109.03921301760.0091710126
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70247095420.3700317291
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.70246600980.1298285508
NPRNepalese Rupee118.33743490460.0084504113
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90037378890.1449196856
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8540.98352250270.0001170825
BNDBruneian Dollar1.37983232510.7247257379
BWPBotswana Pula10.64530443940.0939381307
HNLHonduran Lempira24.08685772690.0415164158
PYGParaguayan Guarani5928.71814747460.0001686705
ETBEthiopian Birr27.95633497780.0357700679
NADNamibian Dollar14.32900166050.0697885326
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.27159341020.3056614544
SDGSudanese Pound18.06629943830.0553516786
MOPMacau Pataca8.07447164000.1238471128
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.20170664920.0310542547
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge364.61629173370.0027426092
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.70580619810.5862330675
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.72745952610.0047909365
YERYemeni Rial250.16309614300.0039973922
MGAMalagasy Ariary3470.70778874240.0002881257
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000005781.2195121092
MZNMozambican Metical60.75497880230.0164595564
RSDSerbian Dinar103.20021430250.0096899024
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.64736437270.0732742215
AMDArmenian Dram483.81287447840.0020669148
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.87725175390.1269478279
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69680031580.5893445391
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8383.30082727940.0001192848
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.30869369640.4331453763
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01061656230.4973598740
MWKMalawian Kwacha724.77998837980.0013797290
GMDGambian Dalasi49.39357280650.0202455490
BIFBurundian Franc1799.78012248220.0005556234
SOSSomali Shilling579.83101297960.0017246404
HTGHaitian Gourde70.12435669270.0142603804
GNFGuinean Franc9084.81645559230.0001100738
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.47806560520.0646075566
MNTMongolian Tughrik2557.65963424450.0003909824
CDFCongolese Franc1609.88103195820.0006211639
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.32664598340.0468896985
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.42569706410.1060929492
KPWNorth Korean Won900.02468599120.0011110806
MMKBurmese Kyat1580.66840577700.0006326438
LSLBasotho Loti14.32900166050.0697885326
LRDLiberian Dollar157.04134189570.0063677500
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.32632254640.0144245355
GIPGibraltar Pound0.77116780461.2967346329
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012157377822.5458501451
MDLMoldovan Leu16.91901919580.0591050810
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4066.46158059570.0002459140
MKDMacedonian Denar53.57508693500.0186653920
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu113.73054258240.0087927128
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya35.94869289410.0278174231
ANGDutch Guilder1.78949303450.5588174867
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.32900166050.0697885326
CVECape Verdean Escudo96.17361911230.0103978618
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45661566180.1341090979
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00089141991121.8057842326
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.71962019851.3896219173
RWFRwandan Franc869.97856510770.0011494536
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.98562755740.0056184312
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum73.61582264670.0135840362
KMFComorian Franc429.07698380390.0023305841
WSTSamoan Tala2.64640824990.3778706479
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.77116780461.2967346329
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.77116780461.2967346329
JEPJersey Pound0.77116780461.2967346329
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50271270210.2854930121
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.41270349940.7078626197
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.77116780461.2967346329
GGPGuernsey Pound0.77116780461.2967346329
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.74969257310.0851086098

Last News