Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.88615505461.1284706833
GBPBritish Pound0.79678504931.2550436292
INRIndian Rupee72.02988856580.0138831257
AUDAustralian Dollar1.39623148770.7162136142
CADCanadian Dollar1.33860861260.7470443493
SGDSingapore Dollar1.37698684550.7262233501
CHFSwiss Franc0.99756899621.0024369280
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.19127339220.2385909738
JPYJapanese Yen113.62345581420.0088009997
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.90706516190.1447792914
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.47217872690.6792653512
THBThai Baht32.81858196100.0304705426
HUFHungarian Forint287.08236274970.0034833209
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.81391126980.1279768819
MXNMexican Peso20.41256777840.0489894270
ZARSouth African Rand14.44911329350.0692083991
PHPPhilippine Peso53.10015791080.0188323357
SEKSwedish Krona9.08840705840.1100302829
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14591.73936078120.0000685319
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.91198665540.2556245939
TRYTurkish Lira5.40268478080.1850931603
KESKenyan Shilling102.46513430870.0097594173
KRWSouth Korean Won1134.53412662700.0008814191
EGPEgyptian Pound17.95951658600.0556807860
IQDIraqi Dinar1198.73198819620.0008342148
NOKNorwegian Krone8.62524111230.1159387879
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30450163693.2840545955
RUBRussian Ruble66.75328612160.0149805359
DKKDanish Krone6.61605456480.1511474838
PKRPakistani Rupee139.04310540170.0071920143
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.77339073080.2650136366
PLNPolish Zloty3.80703393390.2626716802
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00080981231234.8540519822
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3197.58059301420.0003127364
CLPChilean Peso687.63289866590.0014542643
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.86480398510.0323993634
ARSArgentine Peso38.32046546980.0260957164
CZKCzech Koruna22.86189255760.0437409107
VNDVietnamese Dong23282.97477021640.0000429498
MADMoroccan Dirham9.61688337510.1039837919
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc581.27961114830.0017203425
LKRSri Lankan Rupee179.79774661270.0055618050
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia27.72174769350.0360727618
NGNNigerian Naira363.03996202210.0027545177
TNDTunisian Dinar2.95265041560.3386787663
UGXUgandan Shilling3709.03809144660.0002696117
RONRomanian Leu4.12796187680.2422502993
BDTBangladeshi Taka83.76344161400.0119383824
PENPeruvian Sol3.35780543240.2978135631
GELGeorgian Lari2.66484750720.3752559939
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC581.27961114830.0017203425
FJDFijian Dollar2.12410302080.4707869582
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar301.49067203170.0033168522
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.12049785640.4715873666
HRKCroatian Kuna6.54818096340.1527141668
UZSUzbekistani Som8312.40277273620.0001203022
BGNBulgarian Lev1.73316864040.5769778986
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.02844459620.0084013532
IRRIranian Rial41997.11308738870.0000238112
DOPDominican Peso50.33038666110.0198687128
ISKIcelandic Krona123.90097167110.0080709617
XAGSilver Ounce0.068881256114.5177375765
CRCCosta Rican Colon597.51750580900.0016735911
SYPSyrian Pound514.98968534230.0019417865
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39966030290.7144590712
JMDJamaican Dollar128.47895588640.0077833758
MURMauritian Rupee34.27281154530.0291776471
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.97959899870.2008193833
AOAAngolan Kwanza308.53630198700.0032411097
UYUUruguayan Peso32.21964770220.0310369626
AFNAfghan Afghani75.86630631130.0131810819
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc105.74642656250.0094565843
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.73503952120.1484772282
TZSTanzanian Shilling2299.87679175830.0004348059
ALLAlbanian Lek109.29793721760.0091493035
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70247085260.3700317430
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.73412378450.1292971289
NPRNepalese Rupee115.78804586960.0086364701
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90312809670.1448618635
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8528.52880651840.0001172535
BNDBruneian Dollar1.37698684550.7262233501
BWPBotswana Pula10.75910923010.0929444974
HNLHonduran Lempira24.39545509020.0409912419
PYGParaguayan Guarani5913.58871789050.0001691021
ETBEthiopian Birr28.11650296060.0355663007
NADNamibian Dollar14.44911329350.0692083991
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.25346236500.3073648587
SDGSudanese Pound47.84000127520.0209030095
MOPMacau Pataca8.04832860790.1242493999
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.39589115040.0308681121
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge370.84934698370.0026965128
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.73316864040.5769778986
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.93044824450.0047634824
YERYemeni Rial250.29895124770.0039952225
MGAMalagasy Ariary3523.81456469660.0002837834
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.81999027781.2195266542
MZNMozambican Metical61.63323017930.0162250136
RSDSerbian Dinar104.95332703480.0095280448
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.58252509830.0736240127
AMDArmenian Dram485.22717023080.0020608904
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.01277650950.1248006854
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649249990.5894514712
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8417.74089652020.0001187967
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.22864857860.4487024153
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01578256140.4960852520
MWKMalawian Kwacha740.90741023110.0013496963
GMDGambian Dalasi49.50291027050.0202008325
BIFBurundian Franc1823.02867260900.0005485377
SOSSomali Shilling580.35717944070.0017230768
HTGHaitian Gourde73.88212268560.0135350740
GNFGuinean Franc9194.46356272960.0001087611
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.39406345620.0649601064
MNTMongolian Tughrik2638.94476117050.0003789393
CDFCongolese Franc1624.33918290070.0006156350
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.62982099450.0462324677
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.42540779670.1060962052
KPWNorth Korean Won900.05267026680.0011110461
MMKBurmese Kyat1560.42768271120.0006408499
LSLBasotho Loti14.44911329350.0692083991
LRDLiberian Dollar158.09956105220.0063251283
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.84469149920.0143174804
GIPGibraltar Pound0.79678504931.2550436292
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012731896785.4289730296
MDLMoldovan Leu17.19084940540.0581704822
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4027.99583541740.0002482624
MKDMacedonian Denar54.51094149350.0183449409
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu113.24797157070.0088301802
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya35.85847926750.0278874068
ANGDutch Guilder1.78999999150.5586592205
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.44911329350.0692083991
CVECape Verdean Escudo97.71631787040.0102337053
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45742507590.1340945420
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00080976611234.9245047428
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72554972191.3782652929
RWFRwandan Franc874.58873503240.0011433946
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.76897323700.0056252786
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum72.02988856580.0138831257
KMFComorian Franc435.95970836120.0022937900
WSTSamoan Tala2.57664365520.3881017843
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.79678504931.2550436292
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.79678504931.2550436292
JEPJersey Pound0.79678504931.2550436292
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50000001270.2857142847
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.39623148770.7162136142
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.79678504931.2550436292
GGPGuernsey Pound0.79678504931.2550436292
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.02099016770.0831878228

Last News