Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.90226745681.1083188166
GBPBritish Pound0.80007612521.2498810657
INRIndian Rupee71.03666990690.0140772365
AUDAustralian Dollar1.45371416960.6878931367
CADCanadian Dollar1.32315274970.7557706397
SGDSingapore Dollar1.37387084110.7278704592
CHFSwiss Franc0.98796504651.0121815580
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.16850298100.2398942749
JPYJapanese Yen107.87232844070.0092702180
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.07952991760.1412523164
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.56760379150.6379162933
THBThai Baht30.43747262730.0328542390
HUFHungarian Forint299.27160807160.0033414463
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.82338668910.1278218807
MXNMexican Peso19.42746901290.0514735089
ZARSouth African Rand14.63080986610.0683489164
PHPPhilippine Peso51.94743878750.0192502272
SEKSwedish Krona9.61284973140.1040274245
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13965.07195870190.0000716072
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real4.08475070500.2448129818
TRYTurkish Lira5.72228537980.1747553527
KESKenyan Shilling103.67329340940.0096456857
KRWSouth Korean Won1179.70968103730.0008476662
EGPEgyptian Pound16.35953468950.0611264329
IQDIraqi Dinar1189.53157956590.0008406670
NOKNorwegian Krone8.92837422410.1120024738
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30389658603.2905930704
RUBRussian Ruble64.09674261800.0156014168
DKKDanish Krone6.74106457240.1483445217
PKRPakistani Rupee156.57847667530.0063865738
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.52882967200.2833800702
PLNPolish Zloty3.90478862250.2560958087
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00066746081498.2153259038
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3363.90783558920.0002972733
CLPChilean Peso707.00564646320.0014144159
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.93155764120.0323294420
ARSArgentine Peso56.01854950610.0178512298
CZKCzech Koruna23.33846208880.0428477248
VNDVietnamese Dong23161.71029140730.0000431747
MADMoroccan Dirham9.65326269650.1035919182
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc591.84865415430.0016896211
LKRSri Lankan Rupee180.31067629250.0055459833
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia24.76659010390.0403769754
NGNNigerian Naira362.92268862830.0027554078
TNDTunisian Dinar2.85389085540.3503988242
UGXUgandan Shilling3664.68818469690.0002728745
RONRomanian Leu4.27458477460.2339408510
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.46380475410.0118393909
PENPeruvian Sol3.32150031630.3010687655
GELGeorgian Lari2.96291793760.3375051287
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC591.84865415430.0016896211
FJDFijian Dollar2.17493398700.4597840698
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar21173.10987060710.0000472297
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.05019024790.4877596121
HRKCroatian Kuna6.67826226780.1497395520
UZSUzbekistani Som9404.95881244670.0001063269
BGNBulgarian Lev1.76468176000.5666744127
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.96193010280.0083359779
IRRIranian Rial42062.60745956420.0000237741
DOPDominican Peso51.41121272650.0194510097
ISKIcelandic Krona124.50845290560.0080315832
XAGSilver Ounce0.056725854517.6286458585
CRCCosta Rican Colon576.88823358090.0017334380
SYPSyrian Pound514.98849341480.0019417910
LYDLibyan Dinar1.40853695900.7099565216
JMDJamaican Dollar135.41840792230.0073845204
MURMauritian Rupee36.16925608790.0276477901
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.48288209940.1823858295
AOAAngolan Kwanza365.63789499280.0027349463
UYUUruguayan Peso36.54963568220.0273600538
AFNAfghan Afghani78.34674946920.0127637714
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc107.66914758800.0092877117
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.77598079890.1475801112
TZSTanzanian Shilling2298.84854243310.0004350004
ALLAlbanian Lek109.69884048810.0091158666
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70247114960.3700317023
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.68761157990.1300794128
NPRNepalese Rupee114.19144687540.0087572233
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90347993830.1448544805
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8776.61249875350.0001139392
BNDBruneian Dollar1.37387084110.7278704592
BWPBotswana Pula10.85301994450.0921402527
HNLHonduran Lempira24.49173944930.0408300930
PYGParaguayan Guarani6239.66759763270.0001602649
ETBEthiopian Birr29.14595751320.0343100754
NADNamibian Dollar14.63080986610.0683489164
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.40132354430.2940031982
SDGSudanese Pound44.97797477760.0222331042
MOPMacau Pataca8.05808828980.1240989133
NIONicaraguan Cordoba33.54984927270.0298063932
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge386.67178520800.0025861727
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark1.76468176000.5666744127
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.03587344590.0048068633
YERYemeni Rial250.29318018280.0039953146
MGAMalagasy Ariary3732.02236790640.0002679512
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000004531.2195121278
MZNMozambican Metical61.71055724530.0162046827
RSDSerbian Dinar106.43981329820.0093949808
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.63311715590.0733507963
AMDArmenian Dram476.96293078300.0020965990
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.01277271250.1248007445
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649270730.5894513992
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9503.12917350640.0001052285
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.29094938640.4365002588
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01262962040.4968624082
MWKMalawian Kwacha733.66408609680.0013630216
GMDGambian Dalasi50.47255471130.0198127479
BIFBurundian Franc1843.71016426020.0005423846
SOSSomali Shilling576.12994680850.0017357195
HTGHaitian Gourde95.04786467980.0105210149
GNFGuinean Franc9177.59083020480.0001089611
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.39429080090.0649591471
MNTMongolian Tughrik2668.61900139920.0003747257
CDFCongolese Franc1662.42490279520.0006015309
STNSao Tomean Dobra22.26723066030.0449090421
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.68490559420.1032534587
KPWNorth Korean Won900.01330844880.0011110947
MMKBurmese Kyat1528.51240355980.0006542309
LSLBasotho Loti14.63080986610.0683489164
LRDLiberian Dollar208.64500897490.0047928297
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.85030600510.0143163296
GIPGibraltar Pound0.80007612521.2498810657
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010520111950.5603125290
MDLMoldovan Leu17.71552141980.0564476753
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4102.75289897220.0002437388
MKDMacedonian Denar55.47974910210.0180245949
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu117.60334500870.0085031595
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya36.92101449260.0270848462
ANGDutch Guilder1.78999201600.5586617097
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.63080986610.0683489164
CVECape Verdean Escudo99.49303246040.0100509551
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45733836310.1340961012
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00062391971602.7703565058
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72840003381.3728719846
RWFRwandan Franc922.09729221790.0010844843
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.76819428410.0056253032
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum71.03666990690.0140772365
KMFComorian Franc443.88649061570.0022528282
WSTSamoan Tala2.66550440680.3751635141
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.80007612521.2498810657
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.80007612521.2498810657
JEPJersey Pound0.80007612521.2498810657
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50998111130.2849018181
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.45371416960.6878931367
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.80007612521.2498810657
GGPGuernsey Pound0.80007612521.2498810657
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.17124795380.0759229500

Last News