Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.89426231921.1182401165
GBPBritish Pound0.80468261901.2427259846
INRIndian Rupee68.92461139860.0145086056
AUDAustralian Dollar1.42381312580.7023393603
CADCanadian Dollar1.31326218890.7614625689
SGDSingapore Dollar1.36389960100.7331917975
CHFSwiss Franc0.98502565521.0152019846
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.11743922100.2428694017
JPYJapanese Yen108.18948666140.0092430423
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.87871142370.1453760651
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.48621675370.6728493657
THBThai Baht30.91323284730.0323486063
HUFHungarian Forint291.27623669970.0034331671
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.80847525830.1280659754
MXNMexican Peso19.08703635660.0523915804
ZARSouth African Rand13.94070478490.0717323848
PHPPhilippine Peso51.15237509750.0195494344
SEKSwedish Krona9.44943038570.1058264847
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13984.07014045980.0000715099
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.74135485500.2672828531
TRYTurkish Lira5.68679078220.1758461034
KESKenyan Shilling103.67765745260.0096452797
KRWSouth Korean Won1178.90563999180.0008482443
EGPEgyptian Pound16.62081673250.0601655151
IQDIraqi Dinar1194.99839517370.0008368212
NOKNorwegian Krone8.65547177970.1155338525
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30449504013.2841257436
RUBRussian Ruble63.16224318610.0158322433
DKKDanish Krone6.67714760680.1497645490
PKRPakistani Rupee160.48915064430.0062309508
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.53456276090.2829204254
PLNPolish Zloty3.79995253650.2631611817
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00070504201418.3552185544
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3178.07283717340.0003146561
CLPChilean Peso691.00817020500.0014471609
TWDTaiwan New Dollar31.07530426880.0321798941
ARSArgentine Peso42.45454188450.0235546058
CZKCzech Koruna22.84499960940.0437732553
VNDVietnamese Dong23217.10898803110.0000430717
MADMoroccan Dirham9.62649681920.1038799491
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc586.59762813560.0017047461
LKRSri Lankan Rupee176.02139537600.0056811276
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia25.78166759840.0387872505
NGNNigerian Naira360.49454444770.0027739671
TNDTunisian Dinar2.87724484180.3475547112
UGXUgandan Shilling3700.38646548900.0002702420
RONRomanian Leu4.22202719740.2368530455
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.59539875690.0118209739
PENPeruvian Sol3.28534755160.3043817996
GELGeorgian Lari2.89985543280.3448447770
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC586.59762813560.0017047461
FJDFijian Dollar2.13215950130.4690080641
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar7483.32080078030.0001336305
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.02184774180.4945970853
HRKCroatian Kuna6.60498824240.1514007237
UZSUzbekistani Som8624.28252924420.0001159517
BGNBulgarian Lev1.74902507180.5717470928
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.37334318320.0083770796
IRRIranian Rial42075.74873667530.0000237667
DOPDominican Peso51.00061469950.0196076068
ISKIcelandic Krona125.11335194840.0079927520
XAGSilver Ounce0.061083195316.3711147573
CRCCosta Rican Colon574.17866019530.0017416182
SYPSyrian Pound514.99309043380.0019417736
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39977795240.7143990218
JMDJamaican Dollar134.93664726640.0074108852
MURMauritian Rupee35.89930944070.0278556890
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.38883513930.1855688612
AOAAngolan Kwanza346.54314583570.0028856436
UYUUruguayan Peso35.16960582750.0284336425
AFNAfghan Afghani81.04798922920.0123383690
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc106.71388057610.0093708522
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.77803902390.1475352969
TZSTanzanian Shilling2298.94894244140.0004349814
ALLAlbanian Lek109.08983833570.0091667566
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70247095830.3700317285
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.66594831030.1304470053
NPRNepalese Rupee110.79631282330.0090255711
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.92103725910.1444870129
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8727.08963276610.0001145857
BNDBruneian Dollar1.36389960100.7331917975
BWPBotswana Pula10.58583305650.0944658767
HNLHonduran Lempira24.47373506670.0408601301
PYGParaguayan Guarani5980.73850217410.0001672034
ETBEthiopian Birr28.89751642340.0346050500
NADNamibian Dollar13.94070478490.0717323848
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.39558372450.2945001747
SDGSudanese Pound45.18239134140.0221325160
MOPMacau Pataca8.04272951610.1243358984
NIONicaraguan Cordoba33.03622218490.0302698049
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge385.73707010700.0025924395
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark1.74902507180.5717470928
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.14204159050.0047814394
YERYemeni Rial250.19610997900.0039968647
MGAMalagasy Ariary3656.91410244720.0002734546
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000006431.2195120995
MZNMozambican Metical61.90713733570.0161532263
RSDSerbian Dinar105.29283297680.0094973226
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.68877343220.0730525642
AMDArmenian Dram477.18094215850.0020956411
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.01382524180.1247843533
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649242550.5894514971
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9147.73904050890.0001093166
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.24557588760.4453200649
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01555585120.4961410518
MWKMalawian Kwacha759.62194837390.0013164443
GMDGambian Dalasi49.96256359230.0200149858
BIFBurundian Franc1841.86895233900.0005429268
SOSSomali Shilling578.47104178460.0017286950
HTGHaitian Gourde94.07500935280.0106298156
GNFGuinean Franc9132.26325599910.0001095019
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.42378904880.0648349116
MNTMongolian Tughrik2665.00501652520.0003752338
CDFCongolese Franc1651.41416118020.0006055416
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.86999311960.0457247515
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.43969782080.1059355944
KPWNorth Korean Won900.06900115250.0011110259
MMKBurmese Kyat1506.70178257230.0006637013
LSLBasotho Loti13.94070478490.0717323848
LRDLiberian Dollar201.61836290550.0049598657
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.64790813580.0143579330
GIPGibraltar Pound0.80468261901.2427259846
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011798292847.5803107772
MDLMoldovan Leu17.58175531530.0568771424
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4085.91575117870.0002447432
MKDMacedonian Denar54.66076090760.0182946593
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu114.86705844690.0087057161
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya36.79827959940.0271751835
ANGDutch Guilder1.78999323360.5586613297
SZLSwazi Lilangeni13.94070478490.0717323848
CVECape Verdean Escudo98.61030594160.0101409279
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45732709790.1340963038
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00065527781526.0703170472
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72483809681.3796184340
RWFRwandan Franc916.73360055730.0010908294
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.77060769700.0056252269
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum68.92461139860.0145086056
KMFComorian Franc439.94822110170.0022729948
WSTSamoan Tala2.60370304080.3840683766
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.80468261901.2427259846
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.80468261901.2427259846
JEPJersey Pound0.80468261901.2427259846
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50000011040.2857142767
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.42381312580.7023393603
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.80468261901.2427259846
GGPGuernsey Pound0.80468261901.2427259846
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.84506993070.0778508802

Last News